Friday, December 30, 2016
[…] But once you begin poking at this customary institution you uncover vexing constitutional questions even calling into question the entire Electoral College system itself. The reality is there is not settled constitutional law regarding states' laws as to the act of voting by Presidential Electors, and furthermore, how is the Electoral College in consort with the 14th Amendment of one person, one vote, and the equal protection clause? Furthermore, states' laws appear to be in conflict 18 U.S. Code § 594 - Intimidation of voters:

"Whoever intimidates, threatens, coerces, or attempts to intimidate, threaten, or coerce, any other person for the purpose of interfering with the right of such other person to vote or to vote as he may choose, or of causing such other person to vote for, or not to vote for,..."
Let me be clear, Wayne Williams, Colorado's Secretary of State, certainly sought to and was successful in intimidating, threatening, coercing and interfering with our act of voting by Colorado Electors in this year's Electoral College.